Select Page

2013 4th All Brazil Toeikan Karate Championship

CATEGORY CHILD ( 11 AND 12 YEARS ) MALE LIGHT

1st Place – Lucas Gomes Saiki ( Toeikan – Itapetininga )

2nd Place – Peter S. Lucas L. Pereira ( Toeikan – Guararema )

3rd Place – Peter E. Holy ( Kyokuguen – Mogi das Cruzes )

4th Place – Nicolas T. Moura ( Kyokuguen – Mogi das Cruzes )

CATEGORY CHILD ( 11 AND 12 YEARS ) MALE HEAVY

1st Place – Matthew Barreto ( Toeikan – Barra do Ribeiro RS )

2nd Place – Thiago Sousa Santos ( Shidokan – Heliopolis )

3rd Place – AP Florencio Gabriel ( Toeikan – Guararema )

4th – Luke E. Holy ( Kyokuguen – Mogi das Cruzes )

CATEGORY CHILD ( 11 TO 14 ) FEMALE HEAVY ]

1st Place – Geovana S. Silva ( Kyokushin – São Bernardo do Campo )

2nd Place – Giulia Gregorut ( Toeikan – Guararema )

3rd Place – Kaliny S. Silva ( Toeikan – Guararema

4th Place – Isabelle E. Holy ( Kyokuguen – Mogi das Cruzes )

CATEGORY CHILDREN YOUTH 13 AND 14 YEARS MALE LIGHT

1st Place – Gabriel Simonetti ( Bushi – São Paulo )

2nd Place – Leandro S. Birth ( Bushi – São Paulo )

3rd Place – Luke of Matthew S. Cunha ( Toeikan – Guararema )

4th Place – Henry Iago ( kakushi – Mogi das Cruzes )

CATEGORY CHILDREN YOUTH 13 AND 14 YEARS MALE HEAVY

1st Place – Eduardo Borges ( Toeikan – Guararema )

2nd Place – Antonio Vitor Andrade ( Shidokan – São Paulo )

3rd Place – Djalma L. of S. Junior ( Shin Karate – Mogi das Cruzes )

4th Place – Marcelo Serafim S. Almeida ( Toeikan – Guararema )

CATEGORY 15 TO 17 YEARS OLD JUVENILE MALE LIGHT

1st Place – Victor Fornitani ( Toeikan – Caraguatatuba )

2nd Place – Gustavo B. Camargo ( Toeikan – Guararema )

3rd Place – Gabriel A. Diaz ( Toeikan – Guararema )

4th Place – Lucas Yuji M. Fujimoto ( Kyokuguen – Mogi das Cruzes )

CATEGORY 15 TO 17 YEARS OLD JUVENILE MALE HEAVY

1st Place – Cristiano José ( Shidokan – Heliopolis )

2nd Place – Pedro Henrique Teles ( Toeikan – Canoas RS )

3rd Place – Luke Hyu Hawazaki ( Kakushi – Mogi das Cruzes )

4th Place – James William de Oliveira ( Toeikan – Caraguatatuba )

CATEGORY BEGINNER ADULT MALE LIGHT

1st Place – Cleiton Santana ( Toeikan – Embu das Artes )

2nd Place – Adalberto M. Siqueira ( Bushi – São Paulo )

3rd Place – Danilo H. S. Faria ( Toeikan – Caraguatatuba )

4th Place – Douglas Lopes ( Toeikan – Itapetininga )

CATEGORY BEGINNER ADULT MALE HEAVY

1st Place – Paulo Borges ( Toeikan – Guararema )

2nd Place – Adauton Isidore de Souza ( Daimonkai – Mogi das Cruzes )

3rd Place – Rodrigo da Silva ( Toeikan – Guararema )

4th Place – Adriano Santana da Silva ( Toeikan – Embu das Artes )

CATEGORY ADULT BEGINNER FEMINIA LIGHT

1st Place – Lucineide da Silva Santos ( Bushi – São Paulo )

2nd Place – Lidia Faria Guimarães ( Toeikan – Guararema

ABSOLUTE CATEGORY WOMEN

1st Place – Priscila Ribeiro ( Toeikan – Caraguatatuba )

2nd Place – Viviane Toffanelli ( Toeikan – Guararema )

3rd Place – Stefanye Santos ( Bushi – São Paulo )

4th Place – Kellen N. Chagas ( Bushi – São Paulo )

CATEGORY MALE LIGHT

1st Place – Vitor Toffanelli ( Toeikan – Guararema )

2nd Place – Gonçalo dos Santos ( Kyokushinkaikan – São Paulo )

3rd Place – Marcelo dos Santos ( Toeikan – Guararema )

4th Place – James Alves ( Toeikan – Canoas RS )

CATEGORY MALE HEAVY

1st Place – Leandro Muniz ( Kentoryukai – São Paulo )

2nd Place – Alessandro F. da Silva ( Bushi – São Paulo )

3rd Place – Leandro Arjona ( Kentoryukai – São Paulo )

4th Place – Fabiano Ferreira da Silva ( Bushi – São Paulo )

X